TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Talk about our Syndicate mods.
brokenduck
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 14, 2009 9:47 pm

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby brokenduck » Mon Feb 27, 2012 2:50 am

nowadays lan games are so rare :-(
thank god we hv teknogods :bravo:
u guys rock
hor
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2009 8:37 pm

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby hor » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:29 am

Well have same problem "Nothing Found Error" and i follow the instruccions

Any Idea ??
Piotrek1415
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2009 10:21 pm

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby Piotrek1415 » Mon Feb 27, 2012 10:38 pm

I don't know what does it actually do, but it only works with skiidrow crack cause it searches for syndicate.exe process running. And the 3DM crack has syndicate.bin file so teknosyndicate won't work with this crack.


And for me skidroow crack is not working 0xc0000005. It's so sad. I can't use teknosyndicate.
bombuzal
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2010 12:18 pm

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby bombuzal » Tue Feb 28, 2012 10:47 am

It enables some hidden developer menus inside the game.
At the main menu, there's a new *MAPS menu that lets you choose any map from the single player campaign (including the tutorial maps, no coop as far as I know).
While inside a level, there's a devmode menu that enables various cvars like noclip, godmode etc. so you can play around. It's like a listed menu of working console commands.
User avatar
Reaver
TeknoGod
TeknoGod
Posts: 923
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2009 12:54 pm
Location: Tampere, Finland
Contact:

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby Reaver » Tue Feb 28, 2012 11:51 am

bombuzal wrote:It enables some hidden developer menus inside the game.
At the main menu, there's a new *MAPS menu that lets you choose any map from the single player campaign (including the tutorial maps, no coop as far as I know).
While inside a level, there's a devmode menu that enables various cvars like noclip, godmode etc. so you can play around. It's like a listed menu of working console commands.

I can manually also go to LAN lobby and create game but it does't seem to open any ports :(

Also I can manually enter Coop map selection menu but all maps are bugged out. :bad:
Those who criticize our generation forget who raised it.

Follow me on twitter: http://twitter.com/ReaverTeknoGods
StoneCold
TeknoDog
TeknoDog
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2009 12:04 pm
Location: Bloemfontein, South Africa

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby StoneCold » Tue Feb 28, 2012 7:30 pm

Reaver wrote:
bombuzal wrote:It enables some hidden developer menus inside the game.
At the main menu, there's a new *MAPS menu that lets you choose any map from the single player campaign (including the tutorial maps, no coop as far as I know).
While inside a level, there's a devmode menu that enables various cvars like noclip, godmode etc. so you can play around. It's like a listed menu of working console commands.

I can manually also go to LAN lobby and create game but it does't seem to open any ports :(

Also I can manually enter Coop map selection menu but all maps are bugged out. :bad:


Meh, so technically, there is nothing that you can do then to manually add LAN support for coop mode ? :'(
Agret
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2009 6:44 am

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby Agret » Wed Feb 29, 2012 1:59 pm

Press CTRL+ALT+~ to open console, don't need injector for that so can remove from your TODO :)

Write in 'help' for a list of vars, there might be hidden ones though
User avatar
Reaver
TeknoGod
TeknoGod
Posts: 923
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2009 12:54 pm
Location: Tampere, Finland
Contact:

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby Reaver » Wed Feb 29, 2012 5:31 pm

Agret wrote:Press CTRL+ALT+~ to open console, don't need injector for that so can remove from your TODO :)

Write in 'help' for a list of vars, there might be hidden ones though

Oh thanks, well you can get to the LAN menu by typing: cg_submenu("MP_LAN");

But that doesn't help since no ports will be open.
Those who criticize our generation forget who raised it.

Follow me on twitter: http://twitter.com/ReaverTeknoGods
bleachangel11
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 8:45 am

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby bleachangel11 » Thu Mar 01, 2012 5:24 pm

It only showed the "MAPS" in the Main Menu of the Game, coop still not working
User avatar
Reaver
TeknoGod
TeknoGod
Posts: 923
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2009 12:54 pm
Location: Tampere, Finland
Contact:

Re: TeknoSyndicate 1.0

Postby Reaver » Thu Mar 01, 2012 6:07 pm

bleachangel11 wrote:It only showed the "MAPS" in the Main Menu of the Game, coop still not working

Who ever said it is working?
Those who criticize our generation forget who raised it.

Follow me on twitter: http://twitter.com/ReaverTeknoGods

Return to “Syndicate”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron