Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

All the releases about the modded driver created by Sniper[bna]™
User avatar
Sniper[bna]
TeknoMan
TeknoMan
Posts: 613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Sniper[bna] » Thu Nov 17, 2011 10:43 am

Nero93 wrote:It reads my laptop doesnt meat the requirements i have acer aspire 5732z with intel gma 4500m, 2 GB RAM, Pentium 4 4400 @ 2.2 .


Reasons:

1- YOU DON'T HAVE INTEL GMA 4500M.

2- You didn't uninstalled your old driver and rebooted.

3- You don't disabled Windows Update or Disabled Internet Adapter (Sometimes, Windows Update attempt to force the download of the driver doesn't matter if you disabled it).
ImageImage
___________________________________
Watch and suscribe on my YouTube channel: http://youtube.com/SniperBNAstyle
Like me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/SniperBNAstyle
Nero93
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:57 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Nero93 » Thu Nov 17, 2011 4:32 pm

No i have intel gma 4500m and this is what i did

1- Disabled Windows automatic driver installation , windows update and even pluged out my internet modem

2- Uninstalled intel gma 4500m it is written as Mobile Intel(R) 4 Series Express Chipset Family in the device manager

3- Booted in safe mode

4- Ran Driver Sweeper and deleted the driver left overs (maybe this is why it said i dont meet the minimal requirments )

5- Restarted in normal mode , and ran Royal BNA driver

Any wrong step in this?

you can check my laptop's specs to make sure i have intel gma 4500m if you dont believe me
User avatar
Sniper[bna]
TeknoMan
TeknoMan
Posts: 613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Sniper[bna] » Thu Nov 17, 2011 8:56 pm

Nero93 wrote:No i have intel gma 4500m and this is what i did

1- Disabled Windows automatic driver installation , windows update and even pluged out my internet modem

2- Uninstalled intel gma 4500m it is written as Mobile Intel(R) 4 Series Express Chipset Family in the device manager

3- Booted in safe mode

4- Ran Driver Sweeper and deleted the driver left overs (maybe this is why it said i dont meet the minimal requirments )

5- Restarted in normal mode , and ran Royal BNA driver

Any wrong step in this?

you can check my laptop's specs to make sure i have intel gma 4500m if you dont believe me


Only you need check: Delete all the driver software on Device manager.

And:

Take an Screenshot like this:

Image
ImageImage
___________________________________
Watch and suscribe on my YouTube channel: http://youtube.com/SniperBNAstyle
Like me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/SniperBNAstyle
Nero93
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 9:57 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Nero93 » Fri Nov 18, 2011 3:43 am

Image

I am sure i have intel GMA 4500m there is a note on my laptop with the specs and it reads intel GMA 4500m and i deleted the display driver should i delete the processor's one or what ? maybe it doesnt work because my laptop is 64x ?
User avatar
Sniper[bna]
TeknoMan
TeknoMan
Posts: 613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Sniper[bna] » Fri Nov 18, 2011 4:18 am

Nero93 wrote:
I am sure i have intel GMA 4500m there is a note on my laptop with the specs and it reads intel GMA 4500m and i deleted the display driver should i delete the processor's one or what ? maybe it doesnt work because my laptop is 64x ?


You downloaded the version for x64 or x86?

Because x64 is only for Windows Vista or 7 64 Bit.

x86 is only for Windows Vista or 7 32 Bit.
ImageImage
___________________________________
Watch and suscribe on my YouTube channel: http://youtube.com/SniperBNAstyle
Like me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/SniperBNAstyle
saison
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2011 5:27 am

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby saison » Sat Nov 19, 2011 11:45 pm

Are there any plans to bring this to x3100? Or would it be pointless, because it wouldn't be stronger than the modded Intel driver?
User avatar
Sniper[bna]
TeknoMan
TeknoMan
Posts: 613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Sniper[bna] » Sun Nov 20, 2011 3:47 am

saison wrote:Are there any plans to bring this to x3100? Or would it be pointless, because it wouldn't be stronger than the modded Intel driver?


No...
ImageImage
___________________________________
Watch and suscribe on my YouTube channel: http://youtube.com/SniperBNAstyle
Like me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/SniperBNAstyle
ahlismadav
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 12
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 2:33 am

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby ahlismadav » Sun Nov 20, 2011 5:17 am

why to uninstall the old driver
perbodja
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Feb 26, 2012 5:50 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby perbodja » Sun Feb 26, 2012 10:51 pm

Dear Sniper,
After installing your driver my system can see 128mb (before only 64) on gma 4500 but what i need to do to get all of 860mb memory?
User avatar
Sniper[bna]
TeknoMan
TeknoMan
Posts: 613
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Royal BNA Driver [FAQ]

Postby Sniper[bna] » Mon Feb 27, 2012 12:17 am

perbodja wrote:Dear Sniper,
After installing your driver my system can see 128mb (before only 64) on gma 4500 but what i need to do to get all of 860mb memory?


?
ImageImage
___________________________________
Watch and suscribe on my YouTube channel: http://youtube.com/SniperBNAstyle
Like me on Facebook: http://facebook.com/SniperBNAstyle

Return to “Royal BNA Driver Releases”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests