The server dont show at online help :'(

InfinityScript plugins for dedicated servers.
User avatar
aalex5070
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 6:51 pm
Location: Spain

Re: The server dont show at online help :'(

Postby aalex5070 » Sun Sep 14, 2014 4:01 pm

Status show that they are disabled. Try to enable all.
Image
User avatar
VolCaNo2
TeknoCow
TeknoCow
Posts: 69
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2014 8:22 pm

Re: The server dont show at online help :'(

Postby VolCaNo2 » Sun Sep 14, 2014 4:05 pm

loooool iam stupid xD i maked it enable lets see
User avatar
|WS| Elton
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 233
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 3:37 pm

Re: The server dont show at online help :'(

Postby |WS| Elton » Wed Sep 17, 2014 8:25 pm

well in this part i know the solution but i dont have it: get the correct teknomw3.dll, it is offline, actually if you update a game, the updater gives you 2 links: 1 for aci ban and other for the teknomw3.dll but that link is broken, and infornatelly i dont have the correct one because i deleted my server, but i know it is that file cause a normal server on this version dont have that console lines, unfornatelly i only have a video that shows the correct console lines, but again unfornatelly the correct .dll isnt on the description...
at 25:50 min - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yK5sjMp ... 06twzrpS3w
edit: i have the solution and you have my skype already :P

Code: Select all

Welcome to teknogods. http://teknogods.com.Loading fastfile code_pre_gfx_mp
Loading fastfile localized_code_pre_gfx_mp
Discovering external IP address. Done (no ip for you).
Loading fastfile code_post_gfx_mp
Loading fastfile localized_code_post_gfx_mp
Loading fastfile patch_mp
Loading fastfile dlc2_ui_mp
Loading fastfile dlc1_ui_mp
Loading fastfile common_mp
Loading fastfile localized_common_mp
Connecting to online services....
Connected to online services.
Executing server config "server.cfg"
]start_map_rotate
Succeeded reading from default.dspl
 Loaded 1 map entries
Loading DSR "DOM_default.dsr"...
Loading Succeeded for DSR "DOM_default.dsr"
-----------------------------------
Spawning server on map mp_alpha and gametype dom
Initializing Steam Game Server: game port 27015, auth port 8766, query port 27017, gamedir modernwarfare3, version 1.0.0.0
-----------------------------------
Protected game port (net_port): 27016 (needs to be NAT'ed out, also - use this port when direct-connecting (won't work if server is password protected))
Query port (net_masterServerPort): 27017 (you need to NAT this one out in order to make your server visible online)
-----------------------------------
-> Gameplay guard initialized!
-> TeknoMW3 Server Version 2.7.3.4
Steam Game Server initialized as Internet Server.
No Steam Master Servers found. Server will LAN visible only.
Loading fastfile patch_mp_alpha
Loading fastfile mp_alpha
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GameLog v0.0.0.0
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script TestScript v0.0.0.0
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script aCIBan v1.0.0.0
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script GiveAmmoAll v1.0.0.0
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script IAM v3.2.0.0
[IAM::Print] Vote Ended.
[IAM::Print] Vote Time Disabled!
[IAM::Print] The XUID:  is in multiple groups.
[IAM::Print] The XUID:  is in multiple groups.
[IAM::Print] The XUID:  is in multiple groups.
[IAM::Print] The XUID:  is in multiple groups.
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script JSG v3.2.0.0
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script Message v1.0.0.0
[Message::Message] Momo5502's Welcome Message Plugin loaded!
[Message::Message] Message set to:
[Message::Message]   1st Line: "Welcome to |WS|WhiteshadowS HC SnD"
[Message::Message]   2nd Line: "Please don't hack!"
[Message::Message]   3rd Line: "Have fun!"
[Message::Message] Icon set to: "cardicon_weed"
[ScriptLoader::LoadAssembly] Loading script PermaMsg v1.0.0.1
Steam Game Server connected. Local IP nope, Public IP nope nope, Game Port 27015
Steam Game Server is VAC Secure
Spawn server (mp_alpha, dom) complete.

as u can see the comand lines are a bit different :P (for pro guys: i just did the server for test dont tell shi cause i used iam ^^)
WHITE SHADOWS

WS Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/whiteshadowsclan
MY YT channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/1ecmd
New WS Website: http://www.whiteshadowz.enjin.com

Press the like button untill mouse are broken :D
estiaan1234
TeknoCow
TeknoCow
Posts: 93
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2013 10:24 am

Re: The server dont show at online help :'(

Postby estiaan1234 » Wed Sep 17, 2014 10:19 pm

yeah i have the same problem though my server is up but it doesnt show on the master server and it did,
User avatar
|WS| Elton
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 233
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 3:37 pm

Re: The server dont show at online help :'(

Postby |WS| Elton » Thu Sep 18, 2014 2:23 pm

i got this problem in the second day after v 2.7.3.4 came out xD then i realized i forgot the server teknomw3.dll i got like a derp, so easy and was making me crazy xD
WHITE SHADOWS

WS Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/whiteshadowsclan
MY YT channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/1ecmd
New WS Website: http://www.whiteshadowz.enjin.com

Press the like button untill mouse are broken :D

Return to “InfinityScript”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 40 guests