Problem with clan settings

Problems and issues with the multiplayer client.
Gr4ndm4st3r
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:06 am

Problem with clan settings

Postby Gr4ndm4st3r » Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:16 am

I have a problem. I want to play with my clanmates in one team on the map.

We have the same tah in teknogogs settings, but when map starting our teams sometimes are diferent. What should do to always play in the same team?
User avatar
~Lambder
TeknoSheep
Posts: 448
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 5:40 pm
Location: Meadow.
Contact:

Re: Problem with clan settings

Postby ~Lambder » Fri Nov 18, 2016 8:00 pm

You switch your teams. Pretty obvious at this point.
User avatar
~Seraphim
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 1186
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2014 10:36 pm

Re: Problem with clan settings

Postby ~Seraphim » Sun Nov 20, 2016 11:48 pm

~Lambder wrote:You switch your teams. Pretty obvious at this point.

jaja
Gr4ndm4st3r
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 10:06 am

Re: Problem with clan settings

Postby Gr4ndm4st3r » Tue Nov 22, 2016 2:25 pm

of course...:) Sorry for stupid question:)

Return to “Problems & issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests

cron