AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

InfinityScript plugins for dedicated servers.
User avatar
[XtrM] xilonor
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 6:08 am
Location: France, Lyon, Rhône-Alpes
Contact:

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby [XtrM] xilonor » Fri Feb 07, 2014 4:27 pm

here my script bots :) is worked just don't launch your server with CODMW3 launcher but TeknoMW3 dedicated servers :) if your dedicated crash don't left console and continues :)
Commands !sb 1,2.....18
[XtrM] Xiloиoя™|╭☛ Team [XtrM] SkillZz ||Leader|
Crack GTA V Solo/Online + DLC: ╭☛ Here
OrangeFr3ak
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2014 5:00 pm

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby OrangeFr3ak » Sun Feb 09, 2014 6:05 am

Thanks! Now how do I add them to private match using infinityscript?
User avatar
[XtrM] xilonor
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 6:08 am
Location: France, Lyon, Rhône-Alpes
Contact:

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby [XtrM] xilonor » Sun Feb 09, 2014 7:14 am

OrangeFr3ak wrote:Thanks! Now how do I add them to private match using infinityscript?


You load with infinityscript yeah is worked for all mods :)
[XtrM] Xiloиoя™|╭☛ Team [XtrM] SkillZz ||Leader|
Crack GTA V Solo/Online + DLC: ╭☛ Here
OrangeFr3ak
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2014 5:00 pm

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby OrangeFr3ak » Sun Feb 09, 2014 7:18 am

I see, how to use infinityscript then?
User avatar
[XtrM] xilonor
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 6:08 am
Location: France, Lyon, Rhône-Alpes
Contact:

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby [XtrM] xilonor » Wed Feb 12, 2014 8:57 am

OrangeFr3ak wrote:I see, how to use infinityscript then?


Do You Have folder Scripts ? with infinityscript.dll ?
[XtrM] Xiloиoя™|╭☛ Team [XtrM] SkillZz ||Leader|
Crack GTA V Solo/Online + DLC: ╭☛ Here
OrangeFr3ak
TeknoRat
TeknoRat
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Feb 01, 2014 5:00 pm

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby OrangeFr3ak » Wed Feb 12, 2014 2:00 pm

Yes, I see it.
User avatar
[XtrM] xilonor
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 6:08 am
Location: France, Lyon, Rhône-Alpes
Contact:

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby [XtrM] xilonor » Thu Feb 13, 2014 3:09 am

OrangeFr3ak wrote:Yes, I see it.


ok put loadscript SpawnBots.dll in your server.cfg :)

Exemple:

// Modern Warfare 3 Server Configuration
loadscript "Announcements.dll"
loadscript "Allies and Axis.dll"
loadscript "Advertise"
loadscript "AntiAimbot.dll"
loadscript "AntiCampv2.dll"
loadscript "Anti-Plant.dll"
loadscript "alive.auto.dll"
loadscript "afk.dll"
loadscript "BlackList.dll"
loadscript "ChatLog.dll"
loadscript "DeadCommand.dll"
loadscript "endgame.dll"
loadscript "fire.dll"
loadscript "Give Ammo.dll"
loadscript "ghost.dll"
loadscript "HUD [XtrM] kate.dll"
loadscript "IAM.dll"
loadscript "iSnipe.dll"
loadscript "Message.auto.dll"
loadscript "PermaMsg.dll"
loadscript "Predator.dll"
loadscript "SinAdmin.dll"
loadscript "Suicide.dll"
loadscript "XilonorTesT.dll"
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
// Server command-line parameters (this section is for documentation only)

// Specify server configuration file (this file)
//+set sv_config "filename" (default "server.cfg")
+set sv_config "server.cfg"

// Specify server visibility (1 = LAN, 2 = Internet (default) )
//+set dedicated 1
+set dedicated 2

// Open game port (Steam-visible server game port)
//+set net_queryPort 27024
+set net_queryPort 27024

// Secure game port
//+set net_port 27025
+set net_port 27025

// Steam authentication port
//+set net_authPort 8766
+set net_authPort 8766

// Steam master server (server browser) port
//+set net_masterServerPort 27016
+set net_masterServerPort 27016
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
// Server.cfg-configurable settings

// Server host name. This should always be set by the server admin.
seta sv_hostname "MW3 - HamachiFrance[FR]"

// Dedicated server play list (DSPL) specifying server map rotation.
// Valid game options are controlled via DSR (dedicated server recipe) specified in the DSPL.
seta sv_maprotation "default"

// Maximum number of clients that may connect to this server (range 1-18)
seta sv_maxclients 16

// Server password. If set, users will be prompted on join attempt.
seta g_password ""

// Maximum number of private clients allowed on the server (range 0-18 (clamped to sv_maxclients) )
seta sv_privateClients 0

// Password for the private slots on this server. If set, users will be prompted on join attempt.
// Users providing this password will have access to all slots.
// Users providing an incorrect password will have access to the (sv_maxClients - sv_privateClients) public slots.
seta sv_privatePassword ""

// Remote console password. If set, users will have access to a remote console, allowing server administration from a connected client.
seta rcon_password ""

// Server voice chat configuration ( 0 = "No Chat", 1 = "Free Chat", 2 = "Team Chat" (default) )
seta sv_voice 2

// Toggle voting for [player kick/map restart/next map] (0 or 1 (default) )
seta g_allowVote 1

// Toggle allowing dead players to chat with living players (0 (default) or 1)
seta g_deadChat 0

// Time in seconds before the server will kick a user for inactivity (range 0 - 10000)
seta g_inactivity 120

// Time in seconds for a player temporary ban (on kick/tempban) (range 0 - 3600)
seta sv_kickBanTime 300

// Toggle flood protection (throttling of user commands - should be enabled for non-password-protected Internet servers) (0 or 1 (default))
seta sv_floodProtect 1
seta scr_teambalance 0

seta scr_ac_time 200000//milliseconds for check
seta scr_ac_distance 50
scr_ac_maxwarnings 10000

seta dvar_name "dvar_value"
[XtrM] Xiloиoя™|╭☛ Team [XtrM] SkillZz ||Leader|
Crack GTA V Solo/Online + DLC: ╭☛ Here
chris55b
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 2:02 am

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby chris55b » Sun Mar 02, 2014 6:21 pm

Hey guys i did it but didn't worked i have the InfinityScript in the scripts folder and the SpawnBots too. My server.cfg has loadscript "SpawnBots.dll" when i launch it with launcher it finds the server then i join but when i put the !sb 5 (example) it says that i said !sb 5 and NOTHING HAPPENS. How can i fix that??
User avatar
[XtrM] xilonor
TeknoHorse
TeknoHorse
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Oct 28, 2013 6:08 am
Location: France, Lyon, Rhône-Alpes
Contact:

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby [XtrM] xilonor » Sun Mar 02, 2014 6:43 pm

chris55b wrote:Hey guys i did it but didn't worked i have the InfinityScript in the scripts folder and the SpawnBots too. My server.cfg has loadscript "SpawnBots.dll" when i launch it with launcher it finds the server then i join but when i put the !sb 5 (example) it says that i said !sb 5 and NOTHING HAPPENS. How can i fix that??


i found ^^ make screen i don't see it
[XtrM] Xiloиoя™|╭☛ Team [XtrM] SkillZz ||Leader|
Crack GTA V Solo/Online + DLC: ╭☛ Here
chris55b
TeknoCricket
TeknoCricket
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 2:02 am

Re: AI Offline Bots for TeknoMW3?

Postby chris55b » Sun Mar 02, 2014 6:47 pm

[XtrM] xilonor wrote:
chris55b wrote:Hey guys i did it but didn't worked i have the InfinityScript in the scripts folder and the SpawnBots too. My server.cfg has loadscript "SpawnBots.dll" when i launch it with launcher it finds the server then i join but when i put the !sb 5 (example) it says that i said !sb 5 and NOTHING HAPPENS. How can i fix that??


i found ^^ make screen i don't see it


now i get a different error it says "You Don't Have the permission to use that command" how can i fix this?? please

Return to “InfinityScript”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests